ACE 2016 Logo JPG (2)

Awards of Creative Excellence – Friday May 13, 2016

The stars were out in abundance as the BEST OF THE BEST gathered to celebrate Excellence  in the local Housing Industry, at this year’s Roaring 1920’s themed gala!

2016 Awards of Creative Excellence Winners

Single Family Dwelling Under 1,500 sq. ft
Sponsored by: Enbridge
Winner: Cable Bridge Enterprises Ltd. – The Toscana

Toscana (2)

The Toscana

 

 

 


Single Family Dwelling 1,500-2,500 sq. ft
Sponsored by: Contractors Rental Supply (CRS)
Winner: Windfall Mountain Homes Inc. – The Lambert with Loft

2. Lambert_Bungalow_Loft

The Lambert with Loft

 

 

 


Single Family Dwelling Over 2,500 sq. ft
Sponsored by: Bell
Winner: The Sorbara Group of Companies – The Valleyview: The Water Lily

3. waterlilyext1 (2)

Valleyview - The Water Lily

 

 

 

 


Single Family Dwelling Custom Under 2,500 sq. ft
Sponsored by: Royal Bank of Canada (RBC)
Winner: Deer Creek Fine Homes Inc. – The Brentwood Model

4. fall (193 of 194) (2)

The Brentwood Model

 

 

 


Single Family Dwelling Custom Over 2,500 sq. ft
Sponsored by: Enercare
Winner: Prycon Custom Building & Renovations Inc. – Oro Legacy

5. Oro Legacy (2)

Oro Legacy

 

 

 

 


Excellence in Kitchen Renovation over $50,000
Sponsored by: Moen
Winner: Total Living Concepts – Midhurst Kitchen

6. Kitchen Reno

Midhurst Kitchen

 

 

 


Excellence in Home Addition
Sponsored by: Reliance Home Care
Winner: Alair Homes – 58 Highland

7. Home addition

58 Highland

 

 

 

 


Excellence in Renovation – Any room Under $30,000
Sponsored by: Schlage
Winner: Cable Bridge Enterprises Ltd. – Accessible Family Bath

8. Bathroom reno

Accessible Family Bathroom

 

 

 

 

 


Excellence in Renovation – Any Room Over $30,000
Sponsored by: Enbridge
Winner: Prycon Custom Building & Renovations Inc. – Serene Basement

Basement Renovation   Serene Basement


Excellence in Outdoor Living Space
Sponsored by: Pratt Homes
Winner: Total Living Concepts – The Pool Cabana

10. Pool Cabana

The Pool Cabana

 

 

 


Excellence in Print Media
Sponsored by: The Barrie Examiner
Winner: The Sorbara Group of Companies – The Valleyview Ad

11. Valleyview ad

The Valleyview Ad

 

 

 

 

 


Excellence in Internet Website
Sponsored by: Simcoe County Home Builders Association
Winner: Pratt Homes – The Gallery Condominiums

12. website

The Gallery Condominiums

 

 

 

 


JUDGES’ CHOICE AWARD

Sponsored by: Prime Time Financial
Winner: Cable Bridge Enterprises Ltd. – Accessible Family Bathroom

12. Judge's choice

 

 


Top Member Categories

Top Member of the Year – Supplier
Sponsored by: Simcoe County Home Builders Association
Winner: The Sarjeant Company – Walter Marshall

Top Supplier - Walter Marshall

 

 

 

 


Top Member of the Year — Service Professional
Sponsored by: Simcoe County Home Builders Association
Winner: Prime Time Financial – Wayne Hissa

Service professional - Wayne Hissa

 

 

 

 


Member of the Year 

Sponsored by: Simcoe County Home Builders Association
Winner: FarSight Homes – Bob Schickendanz

Member of the year - Bob Schickedanz